Whatssmokin Promotions L.L.C.

Competitor List
2009 Midwest Winter Nationals
(Subject to Change)
Click the Puller to View Profile


10,000 Pro Farm
  Puller Name
  Barry Sandefur
  Bob Rapp
  Brian Scott
  Bryan Gerling
  Chad Rohlfing
  Chris Peiffer
  Dan Meier
  Daniel Koch
  Daryl Stoll
  Jason Kleppe
  Jeremy Reeves
  Jim Vorwald
  Kent England
  Larry Murk
  Lewis Wurth
  Mark Wiggins
  Randy Clair
  Randy Sobotka
  Rich Johnson
  Rob Walker
  Rodney Shields
  Ryan Anderson
  Scott Shepard
  Scott Wurth
  Shelby Baker
  Ted Wiewel
  Tim Vorwald
  Tom Maxwell
  Travis Johnson
  Wally Scheer
10,000 Pro Farm Finals
  Puller Name
  Bryan Gerling
  Dan Meier
  Lewis Wurth
  Rich Johnson
  Rob Walker
  Ryan Anderson
  Shelby Baker
  Travis Johnson
10,000 Pro Stock
  Puller Name
  Blaine Stamm
  Brad Moss
  Bryan Saathoff
  Calvin Van Genderen
  Chris Little
  Danny Cristiani
  Danny Kuhns
  David Anderson
  David Everman
  David Novak
  David Yarick
  Dennis Boersen
  Dennis Boersen
  Dennis Schaubert
  Dustin Hook
  Ed Orrell Jr.
  Ernie Conners
  Gary Porter
  Henry Smith
  Jamie Koch
  Jeff Sapp
  John Burton
  Josh Martin
  Lance Little
  Larry Black
  Larry Parish
  Mark Lawyer
  Mickey Shorter
  Randy Barreau
  Robby Lemke
  Robert Martin
  Steve Cowger
  Steve Wischmeier
  Stuart Maize
  Tim Mitchell
  Tim Overmyer
  Todd Domann
  Troy Schroedl
10,000 Pro Stock: Finals
  Puller Name
  Danny Cristiani
  David Everman
  David Yarick
  Dustin Hook
  Jeff Sapp
  Lance Little
  No Current Qualifiers
12,000 Pro Farm
  Puller Name
  Allen LeGrand
  Bill Smith
  Burnace Vandergriff
  Charlie Van Handel
  Cory Roberts
  Daniel Koch
  David Bumpus
  David Guetersloh
  Dean Eisenmann
  Jake Worley
  Jason Frerichs
  John Meier Sr.
  Jon Schuerman
  Jon Schuerman
  Justin Chastain
  Matt Casey
  Matthew Glenn
  Patrick Althaus/Adam Welch
  Scott Burkhart
  Scott Hoene
  Travis Johnson
12,000 Pro Farm: Finals
  Puller Name
  Bill Smith
  Cory Roberts
  David Bumpus
  John Chastain
  John Meier Sr.
  Jon Schuerman
  Scott Burkhart
  Scott Hoene
6,200 Natural Super Stock
  Puller Name
  Adrian Cox
  Bill Downing
  Bill Sanders
  Ed Gortner
  Ed Shoobridge
  Eugene Cooperider
  Kent Butler
  Larry Wilson
  Lloyd King
  Mike Patterson
  Ron Paxton
  Tom Larson
6,200 Regional Super Stock
  Puller Name
  Bernie Platz
  Clark Oltmanns
  E.W. Carroll
  Greg Lussetto
  Jason Yakey
  Jeff Kaiser
  Jerry Sipes
  Joe Paulson
  John Hull
  Jon Degenhardt
  Junior Whitworth
  Linda Lussetto
  Scott Whitworth
6,500 Light Super Stock
  Puller Name
  Al Koch
  Al Koch
  Bernie Platz
  Donnie Bush
  E.W. Carroll
  Esdon Lehn
  Eugene Williams
  Eugene Williams
  Jon Degenhardt
  Justin Hull
  Mark Ulmer
  Mike Chizek
  Mike Sandefur
  Todd Maedge
6,500 Natural Super Stock
  Puller Name
  Adrian Cox
  Bill Brooks
  Bill Downing
  Dave Schuelke
  David Bewley
  Ed Gortner
  Kent Butler
  Larry Wilson
  Mark Foeste
  Matt Larsen
  Mike Koehler
  Mike Patterson
  Ron Shipman
  Scott Shoobridge
  Todd Cook
  Tom Larson
6,700 Limited Super Stock
  Puller Name
  Alan Mohr
  Brad Kessel
  Craig Harnish
  Craig Kinzenbaw
  Danny Barker
  Darin Hynick
  David Chappell
  Gene Weerda
  Greg Lussetto
  Jeff Medley
  Jerry Sipes
  John Anderson
  John Hagan
  John Knasel
  John Voelpel
  Junior Whitworth
  Kenneth McCoy
  Kevin Engelking
  Larry Wright
  Linda Lussetto
  Mark Hawthorn
  Mark Wyttenbach
  Mike McElmeel
  Phillip Bewley
  Richard Emig
  Rodger McKim
  Scott Rink
  Scott Whitworth
  Tom Haines
  Tony Dibble
  Travis Gordon
  Wally Kassner
6,700 Limited Super Stock: Finals
  Puller Name
  Alan Mohr
  Danny Barker
  Darin Hynick
  David Chappell
  Kevin Engelking
  Larry Hawthorn
  Tom Haines
  Tony Dibble
8,500 Limited Pro Stock
  Puller Name
  Aaron Esker
  Allen Scheer
  Barry Elliott
  Brandon Trinklein
  Cody Shay
  Danny Barker
  David Hardy
  Gary Spegal
  Jack Brinker
  James Giese
  Jarrod Wortmann
  Jeff Tackett
  John Schoeberl
  Josh Adrian
  Justin Martin
  Justin Massie
  Mark Fox
  Matt Smith
  Matthew Meadows
  Mike Eckels
  Randy Stuckenschneider
  Roscoe Mayer
  Tony McDonald
  Tony McMullen
  Tyler McGowan
  Wayne Tedder
8,500 Mod Turbo (Interstate Pullers Rules)
  Puller Name
  Art Woolever
  Curt Forrester
  Darren Olden
  David Streett
  Jason Forrester
  Jimmy Williams
  Justin Martin
  Scott Kiskaddon
  Steve Beckley
  Stuart Reed
  Tommy Williams
  Travis Eaton
  Vern Zerby
9,300 Super Farm (NTPA-Outlaw Rules)
  Puller Name
  Adam Evans
  Andrew Clark
  Bill Figanbaum
  Brad Zeck
  Brian Poppe
  Brian Rhoades
  Bryan Deck
  Casey Nysted
  Chad Bruns
  Chad Weitzenkamp
  Daniel Lange
  Darrin Hunt
  Derek Oomen
  Eric Gregory
  Greg Freeze
  Henry Smith
  Jamie Morrow
  Jason Koepke
  Jeff Lance
  Joe Moore
  John Platte
  Jon Hancock
  Jon Mowrey
  Josh Hannah
  Julia Conny
  Kevin Lindstrom
  Larry Larson
  Mark Miller
  Michael Conny
  Mike Kaster
  Mike Palmer
  Mike Wegner
  Nick Capozzo
  Rick Engelmeyer
  Rod Hinz
  Rod Schottel
  Spencer Kolles
  Steve Marsh
  Taylor Van Beek
  Ted Liechty
  Tony Sietsema
  Wayne Lamoureux
9,300 Super Farm (PPL)
  Puller Name
  Bill Figanbaum
  Blain Fraker
  Bradley Hartman
  Brian Poppe
  Brock Oomen
  Chad Darlage
  Derryn Pikesh
  Dexter Sims
  Henry Everman
  James Slama
  Jamie Morrow
  Jared Friedrichs
  Jeff Perry
  John Kutz
  John Platte
  Jon Mowrey
  Josh Miley
  Justin Johnson
  Justin Wagler
  Kevin Lindstrom
  Mac Darnell
  Mac Darnell
  Matt Kaster
  Michael Conny
  Mike Palmer
  Randy Barreau
  Ray Reicks
  Russ Freeze
  Scott Christ
  Scott Diekemper
  Taylor Van Beek
  Tom Gallitz
  Tony Capozzo
  Troy Schroedl
  Wally Wiese
9,300 Super Farm: Outlaw-NTPA: Finals
  Puller Name
  Brian Rhoades
  Chad Bruns
  Eric Gregory
  Greg Freeze
  Jamie Morrow
  Jon Mowrey
  Mike Palmer
  Nick Capozzo
9,300 Super Farm: PPL: Finals
  Puller Name
  Bradley Hartman
  Dexter Sims
  James Slama
  John Kutz
  Josh Miley
  Mac Darnell
  Tom Gallitz
  Troy Schroedl
9,500 Hot Farm
  Puller Name
  Barry Elliott
  Brad Overmyer
  Brandon Trinklein
  Chad Hansen
  Chris Layer
  Cody Shay
  David Hardy
  David Walker
  Dean Holicky
  Dennis Schulze
  Greg Elpers
  Henry DeBuisseret
  James Giese
  Jeff Miller
  Jeff Tackett
  Jeremy Ploetz
  Jess Alan Daily
  Joe Moore
  John Meier Jr.
  Josh Adrian
  Justin Massie
  Justin Stryffeler
  Keith Race
  Kenny Maasberg
  Kent Duesterhaus
  Kevin Smith
  Lee Overmyer
  Mark Fleck
  Matt Doud
  Matthew Meadows
  Mike Eckels
  Mike Meier
  Mike Robbins
  Nick Schoeberl
  Rhonda Fryman
  Tim Gott
  Tom Robinson
  Tony McDonald
  Travis Ties
  Tyler McGowan
  Wayne Gerling
9,500 Hot Farm: Finals
  Puller Name
  Brad Overmyer
  Brandon Trinklein
  Henry DeBuisseret
  Jeff Tackett
  John Meier Jr.
  Josh Adrian
  Lee Overmyer
  Tony McDonald
9,500 Limited Pro Stock: Heat 1
  Puller Name
  Art Woolever
  Clay Darnell
  Connie Mullenix
  Curt Forrester
  Darren Olden
  Dwight Ritter
  Jared Friedrichs
  Jimmy Williams
  Joe Shatro
  Josh Miley
  Mark Rackers
  Mike Gott
  Mike Wegner
  Ray Reicks
  Ron Ament
  Scott Kiskaddon
  Taylor Van Beek
  Travis Eaton
  Troy Adrian
  Troy Schroedl
9,500 Limited Pro Stock: Heat 2
  Puller Name
  Bill McEnany
  Blain Fraker
  Chad Bruns
  Chris Bowers
  Daniel Lange
  Daryl Bax
  David Otto
  David Streett
  Dexter Sims
  Jason Forrester
  Jeff Perry
  John Platte
  McKenzie Kolles
  Quinton Hartman
  Randy Barreau
  Randy Stuckenschneider
  Steve Beckley
  Stuart Reed
  Tommy Williams
  Vern Zerby
9,700 Limited Pro Stock: Finals
  Puller Name
  Connie Mullenix
  David Streett
  Jeff Perry
  Randy Barreau
  Ron Ament
  Travis Eaton
  Troy Schroedl
  Vern Zerby
Light Super Stock Finals
  Puller Name
  Donnie Bush
  Eugene Williams
  Eugene Williams
  Mark Ulmer
  Mike Chizek
  Todd Maedge


WhatsSmokin Promotions LLC 2011 WWW.JBPD.NET